Akte X 2: Alle Mitarbeiter hinter den Kulissen


 
Im folgenden findet ihr alle Mitarbeiter am zweiten Akte X - Film die keinen Auftritt vor der Kamera haben.

Directed by
CHRIS CARTER

Written and Produced by
FRANK SPOTNITZ & CHRIS CARTER

Executive Producer
BRENT O’CONNOR

Director of Photography
BILL ROE ASC

Production Designer
MARK FREEBORN

Film Editor
RICHARD A. HARRIS

Music Composed by
MARK SNOW

Costume Designer
LISA TOMCZESZYN

Casting by
MINDY MARIN CSA
COREEN MAYRS CSA
HEIKE BRANDSTATTER CSA

Aerial Safety Coordinator
STEVE STAFFORD

Helicopter Pilots
STEVE GRAY PAUL A. MORRIS

Stand-ins
FIONA VROOM STEVE KIZIAK

Stunts By:
CHRIS ATKINSON JAMES BAMFORD
KIMBERLY CHIANG D. DICKINSON MIKE DOBBIN
BILL EDWARDS CHRIS WEBB GUY BEWS
MELISSA R. STUBBS CORBIN FOX DEAN HART
DAVE LANE MARSHALL VIRTUE CHARLES ANDRÉ
TODD SCOTT JENNIFER MYLREA JEFF SANCA
NATASHA VASILUK

Unit Production Manager
BRENT O’CONNOR

First Assistant Director
JACK HARDY

Second Assistant Director
ROGER SCOTT RUSSELL

MADE IN ASSOCIATION WITH DUNE ENTERTAINMENT III LLC

Art Director
ANTHONY WOHLGEMUTH

Set Decorator
SHIRLEY INGET

Assistant Art Director
CHERYL MARION

Graphic Designer
CHRIS BUFFETT

Set Designer
DAVID HADAWAY

Storyboard Artist/Concept Artist
ADRIEN VAN VIERSEN

Art Department Coordinator
SABINE SCHOPPEL

Third Assistant Director
DAN MILLER

A Camera Operator
MARTIN McINALLY

B Camera Operator
MICHAEL WRINCH

A First Assistant Camera
STEPHEN MAIER

B First Assistant Camera
CORY BUDNEY

A Second Assistant Camera
SCOTT COZENS

B Second Assistant Camera
KYLE BROWN

Film Loader
CARRIE WILSON

Camera Trainees
JEREMY LUNDSTROM MITCH BAX

Video Assist Coordinator
ROB PARISIEN

Video Assist Operator
ANDREW LEARMONTH

Video Playback Coordinator
SCOTT STEYNS

Video Playback Operator
JASON RICHARD BROWN

Video Playback Rigging
LAWRENCE LAU

Librahead Technician
RANDY MORTON

Still Photographer
DIYAH PERA

Aerial Director of Photography
HANS BJERNO

Aerial Technicians
DANE BJERNO ERIC DVORSKY

Sound Mixer
MICHAEL WILLIAMSON CAS

Boom Person
MARTY LACROIX

Cable Person
WILLIAM A. UNRAU

Property Master
WAYNE McLAUGHLIN

Assistant Property Masters
MARTA McLAUGHLIN
ERIC PARTRIDGE

Property Buyer
MARK FRANCIS

Additional Property Persons
JORDAN DOBBIE
AARON ALEXANDER

Script Supervisor
PORTIA BELMONT

Assistant Set Decorator
ROGER DOLE

Set Decorating Coordinator
BRAD McMURRAY

Set Dec Buyer
B.J. HARROWER

Lead Set Dresser
RAUL CASILLAS

Set Dressers
LEONARDO LARA MARK PRIOR
SCOTT HOLBURN GEOFF COULTER

On Set Dresser
JARED BROWN

Post Production Supervisors
PAUL RABWIN
DAVID McKIMMIE

Additional Editing
MARTA EVRY MICHAEL KEWLEY

First Assistant Editor
RYAN CHAVEZ

First Assistant Editor – Vancouver
KIRK A. MOSES

Assistant Editor
ADAM K. TILLER

Apprentice Editor
STEPHANIE DENATALE

Editorial Assistant
JOSH GILBERT

Sound Supervisors
JOHN A. LARSEN
DEREK VANDERHORST

Sound Mixers
PAUL MASSEY DAVID GIAMMARCO

Gaffer
DAVID TICKELL

Rigging Gaffer
SEAN OXENBURY

Best Boy Electric
ANDREW PERESZLENYI

Best Boy Rigging Electric
KURT ZELMER

Generator Operator
TOM WATSON

Lamp Operators
DAN FRASER GARETH HARRISON
BRUCE N. BORLAND TREVOR TAYLOR

Key Grip
DAVID DAWSON

Best Boy Grip
BRUCE CRAWFORD

Key Rigging Grip
NEIL LACHANCE

Best Boy Rigging Grip
DAVID W. NEVEAUX

A Dolly Grip
CRAIG MONROE

B Dolly Grip
ZANE ROSSOUW

Company Grips
WALLY NYGREN JOHN KUCHERA
ED McMAHON REID COHOON TODD HLAGI

Technocrane Technicians
JOHN SPENCER-PHILLIPS
CHRIS HAJEK

Costume Supervisor
JANICE DEVRIES

Assistant Costume Designer
JORI WOODMAN

Personal Costumer for Mr. Duchovny
NANCY COLLINI

Set Supervisor
DAWN LEIGH CLIMIE

Truck Costumer
KEVIN HARRISON

Prep Costumers
BRODIE DAVISON KOREEN HEAVER
MICHELLE HUNTER

Costumer
LISA BOJARSKI

HOD Makeup Artist
VICTORIA DOWN

Assistant Makeup Artist
GITTE AXEN

Special Makeup Effects by

WCT PRODUCTIONS MCT LTD.

Special Makeup Effects Designer
WILLIAM TEREZAKIS

Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
MAUREEN TEREZAKIS

Special Makeup Effects
CHRISTOPHER PINHEY

Special Makeup Effects Production Asst
JULIO PALLARES

HOD Hair Stylist
SHERRY GYGLI

Assistant Hair Stylist
SANDY MONESMITH

Barber for Xzibit
KENYAN LEWIS

Location Manager
DEBORAH D. BOSE

Assistant Location Managers
SEAN FINNAN
MYLES LENNIG

Trainee Location Manager
NICOLE NOELLE CHARTRAND

Production Managers
SIMON ABBOTT
WAYNE BENNETT

Production Coordinator
JENNIFER METCALF

Assistant Production Coordinators
BRETT DAVIES
CARMEN SIEGERS

Special Effects Coordinator
DAVE GAUTHIER

Special Effects First Assistants
ANDRÉ DOMINGUEZ
JAY DOLAN

Special Effects Assistants
TOM BLACKLOCK SR.
KEN REYNOLDS CHRIS DAVIS

Construction Coordinator
MIKE RENNISON

Construction Foreman
PAUL RINALDI

Lead Carpenters
BRAD MULLEN JEFF HANRATTY

Construction First Aid
CHRIS DELICH

Paint Coordinator
JENNY SEINEN

Paint Foremen
MICHAEL J. CROZIER

Stand-by Painter
AL HARDY

Head Greens Person
JOSIE BLEUER

Executive Assistant to Mr. Carter
SONIA SCHEIDEMAN

Assistants to Mr. Carter
GABE ROTTER EVAN GODFREY

Assistants to Mr. Spotnitz
JANA FAIN ERRIN CLUTTON

Assistant to Mr. O’Connor
MARCIE LARSON

Production Accountant
MANDY BUTLER

Production Assistants
PETER A. HUCK
MARK SWEATMAN TANYA HARTZ DAVE SMALL
SHAWN F. FLYNN JOHN ROLLINS CHRIS SMITH

First Assistant Accountant
KATIE FORSS

Payroll Accountant
KEELY JOHNSON

Assistant Accountant
SUZANNE BRUCE

Second Assistant Accountant
ALEX SKREPNIK

Accounts Clerk
MAUREEN O’CONNOR

Post-Production Accountant
JOHN FLETCHER

Assistant Post-Production Accountant
CHARLES SALDANA

Casting Associates
KARA LIPSON MEGAN LOPEZ

Casting Assistant – Vancouver
TIFFANY MAK

Extras Casting
LISA RATKE

Extras Wrangler
TIM MACARTHUR

Unit Publicist
BRIGITTE PROCHASKA

Transportation Coordinator
JAMES E. PERENSEFF

Transportation Captain
NORMAN HUNGER

Transportation Co-Captain
GARY TROWSKI

Security Coordinator
DARRIN PEARSON

Security Co-Captain
MARCEL LALONDE

Catering
EDIBLE PLANET

Chef
INGRID SEVERSON

Animal Coordinator
PAUL JASPER

PAWSabilities CORPORATION

First Aid / Craft Service
RAHNI GILL

Assistant Craft Service
TARA MCATEER

Visual Effects Producer
THOMAS F. FORD IV

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
MAT BECK

Visual Effects by: ENTITY FX & ENTITY FX NORTH

Digital Supervisors
Eli Jarra Jon Cowley

Visual Effects Set Supervisors
John Wash Brian Moylan

Visual Effects Producers
Rod Park Joni Jacobsen
Brenda Ilic Tena Montoya

Senior Visual Effects Producer
Trent Smith

Production Supervisor
Daniel Rucinski

Visual Effects Coordinators
Bryce Brecheisen Shane Paugh

Head of Technology
Todd Daugherty

Systems Engineer
Viet Nguyen

Data I/O
Nate Smalley Aaron Leichter Nate Ilejay

Visual Effects On-Set Technician
Darren Borrowman

CG Supervisor
David Alexander

CG Artists
Jungi Hirano Andrew Lema
Noriaki "Jack" Matsumoto Eugene Paluso Andrea Shear
Ian Wilson Steve Au Glenn Curry Graham Houston
Dmitry Vinnik

Compositors
Rodrigo Armendariz Charles Collier
Jason Dunn Andy Edwards Don Greenberg Brian Petras
Brian Sales Christina Spring Mike Spring Marty Taylor
Dave Williams Ryan Epp Mark Goldberg Matthias Lowry
Steve McLeod Vinay Mehta Patrick Thompson Donald Tse

Visual Effects by
AT THE POST / SCREAMING DEATH MONKEY

Sound Designer
CHUCK MICHAEL

Sound Effects Editors
DAVID GRIMALDI

WARREN HENDRIKS
ADR Supervisor
BOB KIZER

Dialogue Supervisor
HELEN LUTTRELL

Dialogue Editor
GLORIA D`ALLESSANDRO

Foley Supervisor
JOHN MURRAY

Foley Editors
SCOTT CURTIS MATT HARRISON

0 Kommentare